A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: fopen(/var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71/ci_session_frontend27d7e28aa881f91a176b7a3836fd29b48cb3b2c7): failed to open stream: No such file or directory

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 172

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): Failed to read session data: user (path: /var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71)

Filename: Session/Session.php

Line Number: 143

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

Lines from ulysses MCQs

12th Class English Chapter Lines from Ulysses MCQs:

Karachi board, Sukkur board, Hyderabad board, Larkana board, Mirpur Khas board.

Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Lines from Ulysses

Question:

Ulysses gave an idea to his sailors that it might be an opportunity for them to see:

A: endymion
B: moon goddess
C: achilles
D: samson agonistes
Answer: C

Question:

Ulysses convinced his sailors an idea that it may be the gulfs will wash up down or it may be we shall touch the:

A: Shining stars
B: High Mountains
C: Happy Isles
D: Wonderland
Answer: C

Question:

Ulysses admits by saying: we are not that which we had in old days:

A: Wealth
B: Wisdom
C: Strength
D: Experience
Answer: C

Question:

Moved earth and heaven; that whih we are, we are; one equal temper of:

A: Divine Love
B: Knowledge
C: Heroic Hearts
D: Experience and power
Answer: C

Question:

The sounding furrows; for my purpose holds. to sail beyond the sunset and the:

A: Bite
B: Baths
C: Stars
D: Mountains
Answer: B

Question:

This not too late to seek newer world. Push Off, and sitting well in order:

A: Bite
B: Kite
C: Smite
D: Termite
Answer: C

Question:

Ulysses addressed as the long day wanes the slow moon climbs; the deep moans round with many voices come

A: My children
B: My pets
C: My friends
D: My relatives
Answer: C

Question:

Ulysses described the last stage of life as the lights begin to twinkle from the

A: Windows
B: Forest
C: Rocks
D: Sky
Answer: C

Question:

Ulysses told that not unbecoming men that strove with

A: Idols
B: Spirit
C: Gods
D: Angels
Answer: C

Question:

Ulysses inspired his sailors and said some work of noble note, may yet be:

A: Reminded
B: Revised
C: Done
D: Visualized
Answer: C

Question:

Ulysses addressed his sailors and told that it closes all but something remains even at the end

A: Life
B: Fate
C: Death
D: Old Age
Answer: C

Question:

Ulysses told his sailors that old age hath yet his honour and:

A: Power
B: Fath
C: Toil
D: Mission
Answer: C

Question:

Free hearts free foreheads you and I are:

A: Young
B: Tired
C: Old
D: Soldiers
Answer: C

Question:

Ulysses was addressing his:

A: Sodiers
B: Childern
C: Mariners
D: Colleagues
Answer: C

Question:

which of the following poem has been written by alfred?

A: Endymion
B: Samson
C: Uysses
D: The solitary reaper
Answer: C

Question:

Tennyson was born at somersby in the year A.D:

A: 1801
B: 1804
C: 1809
D: 1810
Answer: C

Question:

Tennyson was died in the year A.D:

A: 1890
B: 1891
C: 1892
D: 1899
Answer: C

Question:

The poem "Lines from ulysses" is written by:

A: John
B: Thomas gray
C: Alfred Tennyson
D: Coventry patmore
Answer: C