Sikandar About Me

Follow Me On

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lewjwa

Support pkmcqs by sending RS 20, 50 or 100 via Easypaisa.

Easypaisa Account Number: 03137545943

PkMcqs WhatsApp: 03137545943

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

Earn with pkmcqs My YouTube Channel

12th Class English Chapter Rudolf Rassendy ll MCQs:

Karachi board, Sukkur board, Hyderabad board, Larkana board, Mirpur Khas board.

Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Rudolf Rassendy ll

Question:

Rassendyll took a dinner together at Durand's with:

A: George Featherly
B: Max holf
C: Sir Jaccob
D: John Evin
Answer: A

Question:

Rudolf Rassendyll told his family that he was going for a ramble in:

A: Tyrol
B: Paris
C: England
D: America
Answer: A

Question:

Rudolf Rassendyll and this person travelled in the same train from paris to ruritania

A: Madame de mauban
B: Duke of strelsau
C: Colonel sapt
D: Bertram bertrand
Answer: A

Question:

He is the brother of Rudolf Ressendyll:

A: Lord Robert Burlesdon
B: George featherly
C: Sir jaccob Borrodaile
D: Johann bertarnd
Answer: A

Question:

She is the sister-in-law of Rudolf Ressendyll:

A: Lady rose burlesdon
B: Countess Amelia
C: Countess Featherly
D: Bertram bertrand
Answer: A

Question:

Rudolf Rassendyll belongs to a noble family of england which is:

A: Burlesdon
B: Elphaberg
C: Locrine
D: Chesterfield
Answer: A

Question:

He is the owner of the castle of zenda and the surrounding estate:

A: Black michael
B: Fritz von
C: Colonel sapt
D: Rubert of hentzau
Answer: A

Question:

The state which has been described as an imaginary kingdom in the novel is:

A: England
B: America
C: Ruritania
D: France
Answer: C

Question:

The prisoner of Zenda is a novel of:

A: Suspense
B: War
C: Adventure
D: Criticism
Answer: C

Question:

The anthor of the novel "The prisoner of zenda" is:

A: Anthony hope
B: D.Y. Morgan
C: Alexander Dumas
D: Thomas Hardy
Answer: A