A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: fopen(/var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71/ci_session_frontend1aef92f5d7ab75ea041931c114745f89879f6ea3): failed to open stream: No such file or directory

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 172

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): Failed to read session data: user (path: /var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71)

Filename: Session/Session.php

Line Number: 143

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

The lost star MCQs

12th Class English Chapter The Lost Star MCQs:

Karachi board, Sukkur board, Hyderabad board, Larkana board, Mirpur Khas board.

Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> The Lost Star

Question:

What poet feels that he held the grip of his fingers?

A: The History
B: A picture
C: The position of stars
D: Small insects
Answer: C

Question:

The poet felt, many constellations shone Iustrously and he was larger that the:

A: Ghost
B: Sky
C: World
D: Star
Answer: C

Question:

The poet admits that someone has drugged his soul another someone has stolen his

A: Watch
B: Key
C: Light
D: Weather
Answer: C

Question:

The poet feels that in the mirror of eternity he is throbbed within him countless cities and:

A: Villages
B: Towns
C: Forests
D: Deserts
Answer: D

Question:

The poet feels the infinitude of God with its endless:

A: Beauty
B: Power
C: Love
D: Immensity
Answer: D

Question:

The cell of my being was small indeed. But there began the infinitude of:

A: Being
B: Power
C: Love
D: God
Answer: D

Question:

Ghulam Ali Allama was Died in the year A.D.:

A: 1958
B: 1966
C: 1978
D: 1985
Answer: D

Question:

Ghulam Ali Allama was born at Karachi in the year A.D:

A: 1905
B: 1906
C: 1910
D: 1912
Answer: B

Question:

Ghulam Ali Allama was born in:

A: Lahore
B: Karachi
C: Quetta
D: Peshawar
Answer: B

Question:

The poem "The Lost Star is written by:

A: G.Allana
B: John Milto
C: Leigh Hunt
D: William Wordsworth
Answer: A