Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer and I build websites. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

If you're a 9th, 10th, 11th, or 12th class student. You're welcome to join our seperate male and female WhatsApp groups. To do so, Send us following info on PkMcqs WhatsApp given above, Your name, province, and class you are studying in.

Want to know more about me? Checkout my social profiles.

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Compulsory Subjects English Chapter Wise MCQs:

The Central Superior Services (denoted as CSS; or Bureaucracy) is an elite permanent bureaucratic authority, and the civil service that is responsible for running the civilian bureaucratic operations and government secretariats and directorates of the Cabinet of Pakistan.

Central Superior Services (CSS)->Compulsory Subjects->English MCQs

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Salutation : Farewell =

A: Lunch: Dinner
B: Army: Navy
C: Birth: Death
D: Noon: Midnight
Answer: C
Hamyal

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Caravan : desert =

A: Midnight: Noon
B: Book: Library
C: Boat: Cruise
D: NONE
Answer: D
Hamyal

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

LIQUID: HYDRAULICS

A: Water: Hydroponics
B: Data: Statistics
C: Motion: Dynamics
D: Music: Eurythmics
Answer: C
Hamyal

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

To win the bet, Mrs.Judy oakentubb drove her car at the speed of _________

A: twenty miles an hour
B: thirty miles an hour
C: thirty five miles an hour
D: fifty miles an hour
Answer: C

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Abhor:

A: Crave
B: Reconcile
C: Detest
D: Rude
Answer: C

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Adicate:

A: Give up
B: Imperious
C: Rude
D: Dissent
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Abandon:

A: Vacate
B: Foil
C: Lose
D: Gain
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The blinds need our support.

A: The blind need our support.
B: The blind needs our support.
C: The blind needed our support.
D: The blinds needs our support.
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

We have received no informations.

A: We have receive no informations.
B: We have received no informations.
C: We have received no information.
D: We had received no information.
Answer: C

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The correct word is?

A: Pharmacy
B: Pharmasy
C: Farmesy
D: Phaarmesy
Answer: A