Compulsory Subjects Islamic Studies Chapter Wise MCQs:

The Central Superior Services (denoted as CSS; or Bureaucracy) is an elite permanent bureaucratic authority, and the civil service that is responsible for running the civilian bureaucratic operations and government secretariats and directorates of the Cabinet of Pakistan.

Central Superior Services (CSS)->Compulsory Subjects->Islamic Studies MCQs

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

حضور ؐ کا دوسرے آسمان پر اسم مبارک کیا ہے

A: مرتضی
B: عبدالمجید
C: مظہر
D: مجیب
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

حضرت ابو قتادہؓ حارث کا تعلق کس خاندان سے تھا______.؟

A: سلمیٰ
B: بنو سلمہ
C: بنو عبد الاشہل
D: بنو مخزوم
Answer: B

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

حضور ؐ کا پہلے آسمان پر اسم مبارک کیا ہے _______.؟

A: عبدالوہاب
B: مجتبی
C: مظہر
D: مجیب
Answer: B

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The number of Prophets whose names are in holy Quran are?

A: 15
B: 25
C: 35
D: 45
Answer: B

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

_____ Umm-ul-Momineen received salutation from Allah

A: Hazrat Ayesha
B: Hazrat Khadija
C: Hazrat Maria Qibtiya
D: Hazrat Sauda
Answer: B
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Hazrat Khadija belonged to the tribe of

A: Banu Hashim
B: Banu Khazeema
C: Banu Asad
D: Banu Atiyah
Answer: C
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

To what Prophet the Injeel was revealed by Allah?

A: Prophet Ibraheem
B: Prophet Dawood
C: Prophet Moosa
D: Prophet Essa
Answer: D
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

To what Prophet the Zabur was revealed by Allah?

A: Prophet Ibraheem
B: Prophet Dawood
C: Prophet Moosa
D: Prophet Essa
Answer: B
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

In the Sacrilegious wars, when Prophet Muhammad was 20 years of age, Quraish and their allies were lead by

A: Abu Jahal
B: Abu Lahab
C: Harb bin Umayah
D: Umayah bin Khalaf
Answer: C
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

How many sons and daughters Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) had?

A: 3 Sons 4 Daughters
B: 2 Sons 3 Daughters
C: 4 Sons 3 Daughters
D: 4 Sons 2 Daughters
Answer: A
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

In the beginning Prophet Muhammad worked as a shepherd for

A: Banu Saad
B: Banu Asad
C: Banu Ummayya
D: Banu Makhzoom
Answer: A
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

What was the name of Hazrat Khadija father?

A: Awwam bint khuwaylid
B: Zubair ibn al-awam
C: Asad ibne abd-ul- Uzza
D: Khuwaylid ibn Asad
Answer: D
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

What was the name of Hazrat Khadija mother?

A: Fatima bint Zaidah
B: Umm kulthum
C: Ruqiya bint Nawfal
D: Zainab bint Hashim
Answer: A
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Hazrat Khadija married _______ times in her life

A: Two
B: Three
C: One
D: Four
Answer: B
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Hazrat Khadija died in ?

A: 618 A.D
B: 619 A.D
C: 620 A.D
D: 621 A.D
Answer: B
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Yaqub?

A: Palestine
B: Jordan
C: Saudi Arabia
D: Lebanon
Answer: A
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Suleh?

A: Lebanon
B: Saudi Arabia
C: Jordan
D: Palestine
Answer: A
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Loot?

A: Palestine
B: Saudi Arabia
C: Iraq
D: Lebanon
Answer: C
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Ishaq?

A: Palestine
B: Jordan
C: Saudi Arabia
D: Lebanon
Answer: A
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Nooh?

A: Syria
B: Jordan
C: Palestine
D: Saudi Arabia
Answer: B
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Dawood?

A: Syria
B: Lebanon
C: Israel
D: Palestine
Answer: C
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Haroon ?

A: Syria
B: Lebanon
C: Saudi Arabia
D: Jordan
Answer: D
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Al-Hudaibiyah Treaty was scribed by

A: Abu Bakr Siddique
B: Umar Farooq
C: Usman Ghani
D: Ali Al-Murtaza
Answer: D
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Prophet Muhammad lived in Madina for ____ years.

A: 8
B: 9
C: 10
D: 11
Answer: C
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

What was the relation between Prophet Ismail and Prophet Ishaq?

A: Prophet Ismail was father of Prophet Ishaq
B: Prophet Ishaq was father of Prophet Ismail
C: Brothers
D: Cousins
Answer: C
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Name the wife of Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) who was daughter of Umar Farooq R.A

A: Aisha R.A
B: Juwairyyah R.A
C: Hafsah R.A
D: Maimoonah R.A
Answer: C
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Cave Hira is in the _________ mountain.

A: As-Safa
B: Sil
C: Uhud
D: An-Noor
Answer: D
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Name the Angel who was appointed to deliver messages to Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) from Allah?

A: Jibrael
B: Mikael
C: Israfeel
D: Izraeel
Answer: A
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Namaz-e-Khasoof is offered at the time of

A: Lunar eclipse
B: Solar eclipse
C: Earthquake
D: Heavy rain
Answer: A
Ahmed

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Khateeb-ul-Ambia was the title of

A: Prophet Dawood
B: Prophet Nooh
C: Prophet Yaqoob
D: Prophet Shoaib
Answer: D
Ahmed