Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Compulsory Subjects Pakistan Affairs Chapter Wise MCQs:

The Central Superior Services (denoted as CSS; or Bureaucracy) is an elite permanent bureaucratic authority, and the civil service that is responsible for running the civilian bureaucratic operations and government secretariats and directorates of the Cabinet of Pakistan.

Central Superior Services (CSS)->Compulsory Subjects->Pakistan Affairs MCQs

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

When is the International Day of Innocent Children Victims of Aggression observed?

A: June 5th
B: June 4th
C: June 3rd
D: June 2nd
Answer: B
Hamyal

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Which two countries are involved in the implementation of the Kohala Hydroelectric Power project?

A: India and China
B: India and Pakistan
C: Pakistan and China
D: India and Bangladesh
Answer: C
Hamyal

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Name Pakistan’s first Sikh female journalist who has been selected as one of the 100 most influential Sikh personalities under 30 in the world

A: Agamjot
B: Amalinder Singh
C: Manmeet Kaur
D: Anureet
Answer: C
Hamyal

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The United States has issued an order seeking suspension of flights from which nation on June 3, 2020?

A: Russia
B: China
C: India
D: France
Answer: B
Hamyal

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Which among the following nations is not a part of G7?

A: Germany
B: Russia
C: Canada
D: Italy
Answer: B
Hamyal

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

How many radio station are working in the country under the Pakistan Broadcasting Cooperation (February 2019 )?

A: 40
B: 36
C: 38
D: 30
Answer: B

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Pakistan has became non-permanent member of Security Council for:

A: 07 Times
B: 09 Times
C: 11 Times
D: 12 Times
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

1st Chief Justice of Pakistan:

A: Zafar ul Haq
B: Justice Haroon Rasheed
C: Sir Abdul Rasheed
D: None
Answer: C

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Mirani Dam is located in:

A: Balochistan
B: Sindh
C: KPK
D: Gilgit
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Name the Pakistani Cricket Captain who took five catches in every inning of test cricket match:

A: Moin Khan
B: Rashid Latif
C: Sarfaraz
D: Shaid Afrdi
Answer: C

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Quad e Azam’s favourite game was:

A: Billiard
B: Cricket
C: Tennis
D: Hocky
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The length of Siachen Glacier is:

A: 70 km
B: 71 km
C: 72 km
D: 73 km
Answer: C

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The oldest Barrage of Pakistan:

A: Gudu Barrage
B: Taunsa Barrage
C: Sukkur Barrage
D: Kotri Barrage
Answer: C

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

1st population census in Pakistan:

A: 1951
B: 1952
C: 1953
D: 1954
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Which national leader of Pakistan as unanimously selected by the Muslims world to address the United Nation?

A: Z. A. Bhutto
B: Ayub Khan
C: Zia ul Haque
D: None
Answer: C

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Pirpur Report was presented by:

A: Ch. Rahmat Ali
B: Liaquat Ali Khan
C: Raja Syed Ahmed Mehdi
D: None
Answer: C

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Who was civilian chief Martial Administrator in Pakistan?

A: Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto
B: Ayub Khan
C: Zia ul Haque
D: Yahya Khan
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Islam was declared as a state religion in the __ constitution:

A: 1948
B: 1956
C: 1962
D: 1973
Answer: D

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Bicameral system of legislature was introduced in Pakistan under the __ constitution:

A: 1956
B: 1962
C: 1973
D: 1978
Answer: C

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Pakistan joined defence pacts with Anglo-American War in:

A: 1954
B: 1965
C: 1979
D: 1980
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

1st session of 1st constituent assembly held on:

A: 11 August 1947
B: 10 August 1947
C: 12 August 1947
D: 13 August 1947
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Balochistan acquired the status of Province in:

A: 1969
B: 1971
C: 1973
D: 1970
Answer: D

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

1st non-Muslim governor of Punjab:

A: Mudie
B: Mendal
C: Messervy
D: Burgess
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Maximum water storage level of Mangla Dam:

A: 1242 feet
B: 1282 feet
C: 1292 feet
D: 1272 feet
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

In Pakistan bicameral government system was introduced in:

A: 1973
B: 1962
C: 1985
D: 1971
Answer: A
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Objective Resolution was passed by constituent assembly in:

A: 1949
B: 1948
C: 1951
D: 1956
Answer: A
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

1956 Constitution was abrogated by:

A: Ayub Khan
B: Iskandar Mirza
C: H. S. Suharwardi
D: None
Answer: B
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Seats of Parliament in 1956 Constitution:

A: 250
B: 280
C: 295
D: 300
Answer: D
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Official Language of 1956 Constitution:

A: Urdu
B: Bengali
C: Urdu and Bengali
D: English and Urdu
Answer: C
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Who was sworn-in as the 1st PM under 1956 Constitution?

A: Muhammad Ali Bogra
B: Feroz Khan Nun
C: Ch. Muhammad Ali
D: Sikandar Mirza
Answer: C
saad