Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer and I build websites. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

If you're a 9th, 10th, 11th, or 12th class student. You're welcome to join our seperate male and female WhatsApp groups. To do so, Send us following info on PkMcqs WhatsApp given above, Your name, province, and class you are studying in.

Want to know more about me? Checkout my social profiles.

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

Group D History of Pakistan and India Chapter Wise MCQs:

The Central Superior Services (denoted as CSS; or Bureaucracy) is an elite permanent bureaucratic authority, and the civil service that is responsible for running the civilian bureaucratic operations and government secretariats and directorates of the Cabinet of Pakistan.

Central Superior Services (CSS)->Group D->History of Pakistan and India MCQs

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

What is Minot Park today in Pakistan?

A: Ziarat Residency
B: Iqbal Park
C: Angelo Garden
D: None
Answer: B

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Rohtas Fort is located near:

A: Jhelum
B: Lahore
C: Multan
D: Faisalabad
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Rohtas Fort was built by:

A: Akbar
B: Sher Shah Suri
C: Shah Jahan
D: Aurangzeb
Answer: B

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Arya Samaj was founded in:

A: 1875
B: 1865
C: 1885
D: 1895
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Arya Samaj was founded by:

A: Raja Ram Mohan
B: Ambedkar
C: Dayananda Saraswati
D: Ambedkar Mohan
Answer: C

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The Arya Samaj was anti:

A: Sikh
B: Christian
C: Muslim
D: All of above
Answer: D

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

As a reaction of foreign influence a Hindu organization ________ came into existence:

A: Brahama Samaj
B: Mukti Bahni
C: Bahni Smaj
D: The Arya Samaj
Answer: D

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Sindh was conquered by Muhammad Bin Qasim during the period of:

A: Abbasids
B: Ummayads
C: Idirisids
D: None
Answer: B

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Abbasids Governor Hisham came to Sindh in:

A: 747 AD
B: 757 AD
C: 767 AD
D: 777 AD
Answer: B

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Abbasids overthrew the Safvids in:

A: 750 AD
B: 760 AD
C: 770 AD
D: 780 AD
Answer: A

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Muhammad bin Qasim tortured to death in a prison during the caliphate of:

A: Yazid
B: Sulaiman
C: Waleed
D: None
Answer: B

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Quad e Azam continued his dual membership of congress and Muslim league for:

A: 5 years
B: 6 years
C: 7 years
D: 3 years
Answer: C
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

National Mohammadan Association was founded in:

A: 1870
B: 1875
C: 1878 (at Calcutta)
D: 1877 (at Calcutta)
Answer: C
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

National Mohammadan Association was founded by:

A: Sir Syed Ahmed
B: Maulana Muhammad Ali Johar
C: Justice Ameer Ali
D: Sir Syed Ahemd Khan
Answer: C
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Simla Conference was held in:

A: 1945
B: 1942
C: 1947
D: 1949
Answer: A
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Act of 1935 introduced system:

A: Parliamentary
B: Presidential
C: Federal
D: All
Answer: C
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The death of Khilafat Movement was the:

A: End of Khilafat by Turks themselves
B: Migration of Muslims to Afghanistan
C: Britain’s indulgence
D: None
Answer: A
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

After Khilafat Movement Muslims realized that:

A: British are the enemy of Hindu-Muslims
B: Hindus and Muslims can never be united
C: Hindus are against the Khilafat Movement
D: Hindus and Muslim can live together
Answer: B
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

A short history of the saracens was written by:

A: K. K Aziz
B: Dr. Safdar Mahmood
C: Syed Ameer Ali
D: Sir Syed
Answer: C
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Partition of Bengal was undertaken with a view to:

A: Meeting the demand of Muslims
B: Supressing the revolt
C: Satisfying the Hindus and Muslims
D: None
Answer: A
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The Ahrar Movement was started as:

A: National and Militant Movement
B: Pro-British Movement
C: Pro-Muslim League Movement
D: None
Answer: A
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

All India Muslim League was set up under the leadership of:

A: Syed Ahmed Khan
B: Nawab Salimullah
C: Agha Khan
D: Ilama Iqbal
Answer: C
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Main purpose of Dandi March was:

A: To boycott foreign goods
B: To break salt law
C: To demonstrate against the polices of the British
D: Fight for Hindu people
Answer: B
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Dandi March was started by:

A: Gandhi
B: Quad e Azam
C: Nehru
D: British
Answer: A
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Pakistan National Movement was founded by:

A: Ch. Rahmat Ali
B: Maulana Muhamamd Ali
C: Ch. Fazal ul Haq
D: Ilama Iqbal
Answer: A
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Pakistan National Movement was founded in:

A: 1944
B: 1937
C: 1946
D: 1933
Answer: D
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Mopla rebellion took place in:

A: Malabar
B: Assam
C: Lahore
D: Karachi
Answer: A
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Moplah rebellion took place in:

A: 1920
B: 1921
C: 1922
D: 1923
Answer: B
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The Cabinet Mission announced their plan on:

A: 8th April 1946
B: 15th January 1947
C: 16th May 1946
D: 16th May 1947
Answer: C
saad

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

A deputy speaker of East Pakistan assembly, Shahid Ali, died on injuries suffered in a scuffle in House in the year of:

A: 1958
B: 1959
C: 1960
D: 1970
Answer: A
saqib