A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: fopen(/var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71/ci_session_frontend189492eb62ff64272880b90a2abdc5f35412bd54): failed to open stream: No such file or directory

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 172

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): Failed to read session data: user (path: /var/cpanel/php/sessions/ea-php71)

Filename: Session/Session.php

Line Number: 143

Backtrace:

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 173
Function: _ci_load_library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 192
Function: library

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 153
Function: libraries

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 65
Function: initialize

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 55
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Base.php
Line: 60
Function: __construct

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Controller.php
Line: 4
Function: require

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Modules.php
Line: 123
Function: include_once

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/application/core/MY_Controller.php
Line: 9
Function: spl_autoload_call

File: /home2/pkmcqsco/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

Central Superior Services Geography MCQs

Group G Geography Chapter Wise MCQs:

The Central Superior Services (denoted as CSS; or Bureaucracy) is an elite permanent bureaucratic authority, and the civil service that is responsible for running the civilian bureaucratic operations and government secretariats and directorates of the Cabinet of Pakistan.

Central Superior Services (CSS)->Group G->Geography MCQs

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Istanbul’s old name is:

A: Istangole
B: Ankara
C: Constantinople
D: Asia Minor
Answer: C
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Indonesia’s old name is:

A: Indo-China
B: Suriname
C: Aceh
D: Netherlands Indies
Answer: D
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The new name of Dutch Guinea is:

A: Guyana
B: Suriname
C: Vietnam
D: Papua New Guinea
Answer: B
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The old name of Djibouti?

A: Seres
B: Greenland
C: French Territory of the Afars and Issas
D: Anglia
Answer: C
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

What is the old name of China?

A: Anglia
B: Italia
C: Seres
D: Chad
Answer: C
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The old name of Belarus is:

A: Georgia
B: Senaki
C: Croatia
D: Byelorussia
Answer: D
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Siam is the old name of:

A: Thailand
B: Burma
C: Bankok
D: Surinam
Answer: A
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Capital of Iraq in Asia is?

A: Brazzaville
B: Freetown
C: Baghdad
D: Lusaka
Answer: C
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Capital of Cook Islands in Oceania is?

A: Palikir
B: Santo Domingo
C: Avarua
D: Taipei
Answer: C
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Capital of Greece in Europe is?

A: Kathmandu
B: Athens
C: Manama
D: Nicosia
Answer: B
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Capital of Paraguay in South America?

A: Dodoma
B: Hagåtña
C: Brazzaville
D: Asunción
Answer: D
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Capital of Kazakhstan in Asia?

A: Astana
B: Brazzaville
C: Libreville
D: Maputo
Answer: A
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Capital of Eritrea in Africa is?

A: Athens
B: Gustavia
C: Asmara
D: Kingston
Answer: C
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Capital of Turkmenistan in Asia is?

A: Ashgabat
B: Bandar Seri Begawan
C: Dakar
D: Funafuti
Answer: A
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Capital of Samoa in Oceania is?

A: Banjul
B: Basseterre
C: Apia
D: Beijing
Answer: C
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Capital of Madagascar in Africa is?

A: Antananarivo
B: Accra
C: Adamstown
D: Addis Ababa
Answer: A
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Capital of Turkey in Europe is?

A: Antananarivo
B: Ankara
C: Apia
D: Ashgabat
Answer: B
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Capital of Andorra in Europe is?

A: Bissau
B: Bogotá
C: Brasília
D: Andorra la Vella
Answer: D
sumbol

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The nearest planet to the Earth is

A: Venus
B: Mercury
C: Mars
D: Moon
Answer: A
Maham

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

In a very low temperature which from the following will freeze at last

A: River water
B: Canal water
C: Sea water
D: Water in a lake
Answer: C
Maham

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

The city constructed on the bank of the river Tigris is

A: Basra
B: Baghdad
C: Najaf
D: Tehran
Answer: B
Hamza Khan

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Contour is a measure of

A: Topography
B: Rainfall
C: Temperature
D: Pressure
Answer: A
Hamza Khan

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Which is the deepest lake in the world

A: Titicaca
B: Victoria
C: Baikal
D: Superior
Answer: C
Tania

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Which among the following trees is considered the tallest in the world

A: Cedar
B: Redwood
C: Eucalyptus
D: Date palm
Answer: B
Tania

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Which of the following countries has the largest area in the wrold

A: Canada
B: China
C: USA
D: Russia
Answer: D
Tania

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Honshu is highly industrialized part of

A: Mangolia
B: China
C: Japan
D: Thailand
Answer: C
Maham

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Tashkent a one of biggest market of

A: Wheat
B: Rice
C: Sugar Cane
D: Cotton
Answer: A
Maham

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Hutu and Tutsi tribes live in

A: Australia
B: New Zealand
C: Rwanda
D: Cameroon
Answer: C
Maham

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Arakan Yoma, an extended Himalayan chain is located in

A: Laos
B: Myanmar
C: Bhutan
D: Taiwan
Answer: B
Maham

Central Superior Services (CSS) Question:

Netherlands, Belgium and Luxembourg are also called

A: High Countries
B: Ye~ High countries
C: Table Land Countries
D: Low countries
Answer: D
Maham