Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below? .

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

ECAT English Chapter Wise MCQs:

NTS, being Pakistan’s first, and self-sustained testing organization conducts tests and assessments for admissions, scholarships, recruitment and promotion purposes. It is governed by a Board of Directors of NTS.

Graduation Entry Tests->ECAT->English MCQs

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

How many ''Sahity'' were revealed to Hazrat Idrees (RA)

A: 2
B: 5
C: 10
D: 12
Answer: C
Abdul Bari

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

liaquat ali khan was the .................... of quaid e azam ?

A: brother
B: friend
C: right hand man
D: none of these
Answer: C
noor

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

Satin got an opportunity to have fellowship at ____ School of Medicine in Lahore.

A: The
B: An
C: They
D: A
Answer: A
aamnakhan

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

Ibrahim crossed _____ Atlantic Ocean many times last year.

A: An
B: A
C: The
D: None
Answer: C
aamnakhan

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

Rubina likes _____ violin and her sister plays _____ guitar.

A: A, the
B: A, a
C: The, the
D: The, a
Answer: C
aamnakhan

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

His _____ father is eighty years old, and he still runs fast.

A: A
B: An
C: The
D: None
Answer: D
aamnakhan

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

_____ is a virtue.

A: Honesty
B: An honesty
C: A honesty
D: The honesty
Answer: A
aamnakhan

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

They had an accident in _____ car they painted last month.

A: An new car
B: The new car
C: A new car
D: New car
Answer: B
aamnakhan

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

Citizens have right that everyone should have _____ opportunity to have a job.

A: An equal
B: A equal
C: The equal
D: Equal
Answer: A
aamnakhan

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

We went to Pace and bought _____ wedding suit for the bride.

A: New
B: A new
C: The new
D: An new
Answer: B
aamnakhan