Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below? .

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

MCAT Physics Chapter Wise MCQs:

NTS, being Pakistan’s first, and self-sustained testing organization conducts tests and assessments for admissions, scholarships, recruitment and promotion purposes. It is governed by a Board of Directors of NTS.

Graduation Entry Tests->MCAT->Physics MCQs

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

The acceleration of body moving down a frictionless inclined plane at 30° will be

A: 4.9m/s2
B: 9.8m/s2
C: 980m/s2
D: 490m/s2
Answer: A

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

A converging mirror is knows as

A: convex mirror
B: Plane mirror
C: Concave mirror
D: Cylinderal mirror
Answer: C

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

A centre of a sphere which the sphere mirror form a part is

A: Centre of curvature
B: Focus
C: Pole
D: Vertics
Answer: A

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

Image form by a plane mirror is always

A: Real and erect
B: Virtual and erect
C: Erected
D: Fake
Answer: A

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

An object become invisible when it undergoes

A: Regular
B: Regular normaly
C: Moon
D: Sky
Answer: A

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

Whn light incident on polished surface

A: regular
B: Irregular
C: Normal
D: Diffused
Answer: A

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

An example of non luminous object

A: A candle
B: Sun
C: Moon
D: Sky
Answer: C

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

Which of the following is used to made a periscope?

A: Convex mirror
B: Concave mirror
C: Plane mirror
D: Lensis
Answer: C

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

Name the type of image that can be obtained on the screen?

A: Virtual
B: Real
C: Diverged
D: Converged
Answer: A

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

An image is formed by a convex mirror is always?

A: Virtual.' erect and diminished
B: Real magnified
C: Erect magnified
D: Modified erected
Answer: A

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

A converging mirror is known as?

A: Convex mirror
B: Plane mirror
C: Concave mirror
D: Cylinderical mirror
Answer: C

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

Thw focus of focal length is?

A: Real
B: Virtual
C: Undefined
D: at the pole
Answer: B

Graduation Entry Tests Question:

Light is a form of energy produce by

A: Luminous object
B: Transparent object
C: Non-luminous object
D: Opaue object
Answer: A