Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

10th Class Math Chapter Wise MCQs:

Karachi board, Sukkur board, Hyderabad board, Larkana board, Mirpur Khas board.

Sindh->10th Class->Math MCQs

Sindh Question:

Cube of 3 is

A: 30
B: 27
C: 26
D: 24
Answer: B

Sindh Question:

(5a + 7 ) (5a - 7 )= ____________

A: 25a² - 49
B: 25a² + 49
C: 25a - 49
D: 25 - 49a²
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

( b - d )³ = _____________________

A: b³ - d³ - 3bd
B: b³ - d³ + 3b²d - 3bd²
C: b³ + d³ - 3bd
D: b³ - d³ - 3b²d + 3bd²
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

If a + b = 2 and a - b = 2 then value of a² + b² is _________

A: -1
B: 4
C: 2
D: 0
Answer: C

Sindh Question:

Algebraic expression involving more than one term and less then three terms is known as

A: Monomial
B: Binomial
C: Trinomial
D: Multimomial
Answer: B

Sindh Question:

If (x-2,6)=(4, y+2) then the value of x= ...........and y=............

A: 6 , 4
B: 3,5
C: 7,5
D: 8,9
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

If s={1,2,3,4} then the number of elements inp(S)=.................

A: 4
B: 8
C: 10
D: 16
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

If s={1,2,3,4} then the number of elements inp(S)=.................

A: 4
B: 8
C: 10
D: 16
Answer: C

Sindh Question:

A third qudrant the value of x and y axes will be.........

A: +&-
B: -&+
C: -&-
D: +&+
Answer: C

Sindh Question:

The order pair (0,3)lies in/on.

A: X.axes
B: Y.axes
C: Orgin
D: Quadrant
Answer: B

Sindh Question:

The cartesian coordunate system is also known as...............Coordunate system.

A: Denary
B: Binary
C: Rectangular
D: Functional
Answer: C

Sindh Question:

A U A'=.............

A: U
B: U'
C: B
D: None of them
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

The evert subset of the cartesian product A×B is called a..............relation from Ato B.

A: Function
B: Binary
C: Domain
D: Denary
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

If E={2,4,6......}and O={1,3,5....}are ........sets

A: Equal
B: Equivalnt
C: Proper
D: None of them
Answer: B

Sindh Question:

{0} is the set which has .........element.

A: One
B: Three
C: Four
D: None
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

The order pair(5,0)lies in / on..............

A: Y.axes
B: X.axes
C: 2.qudrant
D: 3.qudrant
Answer: B

Sindh Question:

If a set has four elements then it's power set will contain elements equal to ..............elements.

A: 16
B: 5
C: 10
D: 7
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

(A')' = .................

A: B'
B: U
C: U'
D: A
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

The point of intersection of x and y axes is called..............

A: Abscissa
B: Ordinate
C: Origin
D: None of them
Answer: C

Sindh Question:

The order pair(0,0 )lies at/on...................

A: X- axes
B: Y-axes
C: Qudrant
D: Origin
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

The plane made by the x and y- axis is called..........plane.

A: Rectangular
B: Coordinate
C: Vertical
D: Horizontal
Answer: B

Sindh Question:

The set of the first elements of all order pairs in a relation R is called.............of the relation.

A: Range
B: Function
C: Domain
D: Union
Answer: C

Sindh Question:

The order pair (-5,3)lies in..........qudrant.

A: 1st
B: 2nd
C: 3rd
D: 4th
Answer: B

Sindh Question:

The null set is considered to be a ........ of every set.

A: Super set
B: Proper subset
C: Subset
D: Improper subset
Answer: C

Sindh Question:

The set of subsets of a set is called ........set.

A: Power
B: Proper
C: Null
D: Super
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

If n(A) =10 then n [P(A)]=

A: -1024
B: 1024
C: 1000
D: 1004
Answer: B

Sindh Question:

The set A={x/x is past president of pakistan who was a women } is an example of ............set.

A: Super
B: Sub
C: Null
D: Finite
Answer: C

Sindh Question:

The order pair (0,2) lies in lon.....................

A: 1st quadrant
B: 4th quadrant
C: X.axis
D: Y.axis
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

A set which described with the help of a statement is called............form.

A: Tabular
B: Setbuilder
C: Description
D: None of them
Answer: C

Sindh Question:

Anything belongs to a set is called an.............of the sets .

A: Elements
B: Subset
C: Domain
D: Power
Answer: A