Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

11th Class English Chapter Wise MCQs:

Karachi board, Sukkur board, Hyderabad board, Larkana board, Mirpur Khas board.

Sindh->11th Class->English MCQs

Sindh Question:

How many passengers were travelling in Brikenhead ?

A: 630
B: 500
C: 300
D: 200
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

Brikenhead was a ?

A: cargo ship
B: troop ship
C: passenger ship
D: canone
Answer: B

Sindh Question:

The quaid e azam brought out a newspaper ?

A: dawn
B: jang
C: the news
D: Hammad Ahmed Khan
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

How large was the population of newly born Pakistan ?

A: 17million
B: 20 million
C: 50 million
D: 1 billion
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

When quaid e azam came to Pakistan he showed?

A: pride
B: excitment
C: dejection
D: none of these
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

Quaid e azam came to Pakistan on __ august 1947

A: 10
B: 12
C: 20
D: 15
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

Corrie is mad after?

A: wealth
B: politics
C: high post
D: none of these
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

Henry corrie loves?

A: war
B: women
C: his country
D: none of these
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

Henry corrie hated?

A: women
B: children
C: wars
D: weapons
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

What was corries invention ?

A: car
B: aeroplane
C: c4
D: formula of bomb
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

Tom was the husband of ?

A: charlotter
B: hannah
C: alexa
D: jennifer
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

In the play progress Mrs Meldon is represented as?

A: typical mother
B: lover of wars
C: lover of corrie
D: lover of weapon
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

Mrs Meldon is the representative of ?

A: humanism
B: destruction
C: violence
D: cruelity
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

Henry corrie is a symbol of ?

A: sacrifice
B: humantiy
C: comedy
D: destruction
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

The drama progress is ?

A: romantic play
B: comedy play
C: horror play
D: none of these
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

What is an Arab custom mention in the drama ?

A: not to cat
B: not to talk
C: to eat
D: to sleeo
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

Monte cristo does not eat at the house of morcerf ??

A: it was an enemy house
B: he dont like the food
C: he was afraid of being poisoned
D: none of these
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

Treacherous acts of count of morcerf were exposed by ?

A: abbot
B: xavier
C: albert
D: monte cristo
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

After how many years the count of monte cristo escaped from the prison ?

A: 14
B: 20
C: 11
D: 12
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

Who was the second of Albert ?

A: corrie
B: manning
C: carter
D: beauchamp
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

Why had Albert to challenge count of monte cristo to fight a duel ??

A: father's disgrace
B: show his strength
C: to own property
D: none of these
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

The former name of the countess of morcerf was?

A: charlotte
B: sasha
C: alexa
D: mercedes
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

Albert father was the captain in the french army in the year ?

A: 1914
B: 1945
C: 1857
D: 1823
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

The count of morcerf took bribes from ?

A: germans
B: indian
C: americans
D: turks
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

What kind of play is "the count revenge" ?

A: tragic
B: comedy
C: historic
D: melodrama
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

In the poem character of happy life , the poet describes the life of ?

A: poverty
B: sadness
C: hardship
D: happiness
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

Under the green wood tree is a :

A: forest of arden
B: garden
C: orchad
D: farmyard
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

The poem under the green wood tree ,a song from "as u like it" is a:

A: sonnet
B: ballad
C: lyrical song
D: elegy
Answer: A