Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa

9th Class Chemistry Chapter Wise MCQs:

Karachi board, Sukkur board, Hyderabad board, Larkana board, Mirpur Khas board.

Sindh->9th Class->Chemistry MCQs

Sindh Question:

who arranged the elements in the Periodic table?

A: Rutherford
B: Neil Bohr
C: Jhon Dalton
D: Mendeleef
Answer: D

Sindh Question:

calculate the No. of mole in 40g of H2O

A: 5.7787 mol
B: 2.222 mol
C: 1.262mol
D: 1.989mol
Answer: B
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

Carbon burn in air to from

A: CO2
B: CO2+heat
C: CO+haet
D: CO2 +light
Answer: B
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

No.Of mole in 50g of Na is

A: 4.21 mol
B: 2.173 mol
C: 6.21 mol
D: 4.6621 mol
Answer: B
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

The molar mass of H2SO4 is

A: 98 pg
B: 98 kg
C: 98 g
D: 98ng
Answer: C
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

The molecular formula mass os ozone

A: 48 a.m.u
B: 55a.m.u
C: 31a.m.u
D: 95a.m.u
Answer: A
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

Salts that are formed by the reaction of strong acid and weak base are called

A: Acidic
B: basic
C: Normal
D: neutral
Answer: A
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

Alum are

A: single salt
B: double salt
C: triple salt
D: none
Answer: B
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

all base have _____________ tase

A: acid
B: base
C: salt
D: none
Answer: B
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

Milk of magnesia is a common Base use an _______________ purpose

A: laxative
B: drying
C: washing
D: remove stain
Answer: A
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

______ can change colour red litmus to blue

A: acid
B: base
C: salt
D: none
Answer: B
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

______ can change colour blue litmus to red

A: acid
B: base
C: salt
D: none
Answer: A
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

Vinegar is a/an

A: acid
B: salt
C: base
D: neutral
Answer: A
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

Ph of water is

A: equal to 7
B: less than 7
C: more than 7
D: none of these
Answer: A
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

Ph of acid is

A: equal to 7
B: less than 7
C: more than 7
D: none of these
Answer: B
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

All acid have _______ taste

A: sour
B: bitter
C: sweet
D: salty
Answer: A
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

Our stomach produce _______ acid

A: CO2
B: HCl
C: AgNO3
D: O2
Answer: B
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

Our stomach produce _______ acid

A: CO2
B:
C:
D:
Answer: A
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

When acids react with bases ______________ are produce

A: salts
B: halogens
C: Oils
D: Alkali metal
Answer: A
Abdul Hadi

Sindh Question:

When was oxygen fist discovered?

A: 1772
B: 1775
C: 1773
D: 1776
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

The suspended particles in suspensions are generally of the size

A: 10nm
B: 100nm
C: 1200nm
D: 50nm
Answer: B

Sindh Question:

Hydrogen's electro negativity (E.N) is_____ .

A: 0.8
B: 2.1
C: 1.2
D: 3.5
Answer: B
8bptube

Sindh Question:

Sulphuric acid was discovered by

A: Jabir bin hayyan
B: Al razi
C: Al beruni
D: Berzellius
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

how many state of matter

A: 3
B: 5
C: 4
D: 7
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

How many branches in chemistry

A: 10
B: 6
C: 8
D: 12
Answer: C

Sindh Question:

Mass can neither be created nor destroyed during a chemical reaction is the law of

A: Mass combination
B: Multiple proportion
C: Constant compostion
D: Reciprocal proportion
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

Mass can neither be created nor destroyed during a chemical reaction is the law of

A: Convservation of mass
B: Multiple proportion
C: Constant compostion
D: Reciprocal proportion
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

How to create water for chemistry

A: H2 0
B: H3o
C: HH2 o
D: H4c
Answer: A

Sindh Question:

How many branches are in Chemistry?

A: 8
B: 9
C: 5
D: 10
Answer: B

Sindh Question:

Formula for water

A: H2o
B: Nacl
C: Hcl
D: all
Answer: A
M tayyab