Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa
pakmcqs

Question:

To which political party did President Woodrow Wilson belong?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Whig
B: Republican
C: Democratic
D: None
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of USA ->  US Presidential Election Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In which year TVA was established?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1930
B: 1933
C: 1955
D: 1956
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of USA ->  USA as an Independent Country Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who was the President of U.S.A. when Russia invaded Afghanistan in early 1980?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Jimmy Carter
B: Herbert C. Hoover
C: Ronald Reagan
D: Jimmy Reagan
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of USA ->  International Concerns of USA Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Richard Nixon made a trip to Beijing in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1962
B: 1969
C: 1977
D: 1972
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of USA ->  US Presidential Election Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which American President received the Nobel Prize for peace in 1906

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Andrew Jackson
B: Harry S. Truman
C: Theodore Roosevelt
D: Harry Roosevelt
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of USA ->  US Presidential Election Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Camp David is located in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Maryland
B: Louisiana
C: Texas
D: New York
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of USA ->  Expansion of USA From 13 to 50 States 1820 - 1949 Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The number of members of American Senate is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 55
B: 100
C: 300
D: 350
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of USA ->  Constitution of the USA Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Identify types of coronavirus

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 229E alpha coronavirus
B: NL63 alpha coronavirus
C: OC43 beta coronavirus
D: All
Answer: D
General Science Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Ku Klux Klan was organized in the state of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: New Jersey
B: Florida
C: Tennessee
D: New York
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of USA ->  Separation of Powers and Check and Balances Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Susan B. Anthony was an outspoken advocate of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Anti Slavery Movement
B: Women rights
C: Transcendentalism
D: Gay Rights
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of USA ->  Global perceptions of the USA Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Alaska was purchased from Russia in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1857
B: 1867
C: 1901
D: 1907
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of USA ->  Separation of Powers and Check and Balances Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who succeeded president Abraham Lincoln?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ulysses S. Grant
B: Martin Van Buren
C: Andrew Johnson
D: None
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of USA ->  US Presidential Election Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The longest mountain range in the world is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Karakoram
B: Alps
C: Andes
D: Hindukush
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography -> 
Mountain building Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Bering Strait separates Asia from

www.pkmcqs.com

A: America
B: Africa
C: Australia
D: None
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  General Geography Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Alexandria is a seaport of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Greece
B: Egypt
C: Iran
D: Germany
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Ocean circulation Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Red sea is between

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Arabia and Africa
B: Turkey and Russia
C: China and Japan
D: Germany and Scandinavia
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Ocean circulation Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Sea of Japan is famous for :

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Oil Reserves
B: Mineral Water
C: Fishing Area
D: Icebergs in water
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Oceans and Seas Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Caribbean Sea is linked with the Pacific Ocean by the:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Suez Canal
B: Panama Canal
C: Sunda Strait
D: None of the above one
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Ocean circulation Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Mediterranean Sea is connected to the Atlantic Ocean by the

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Strait of Gibraltar
B: Bering strait
C: Davis strait
D: Dover strait
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Ocean circulation Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Identify the largest ocean

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pacific Ocean
B: Indian Ocean
C: Atlantic Ocean
D: Artic Ocean
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Ocean circulation Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Death Valley in California, U.S.A is so called because of:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: It is highly polluted area on earth
B: It is extremely cold region on earth
C: One of the hottest places in the world
D: The existence of a large number of volcanaes
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  General Geography Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The areas around the North and South poles within the Polar circles is called:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: The Torrid Zone
B: The Frigid Zone
C: The Temperature Zone
D: None of the above
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  General Geography Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The highest waterfall of the world is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Victoria
B: Tugela
C: Angel
D: Niagara
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Earth Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The deepest place in the Indian Ocean is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mariana Trench
B: Puerto Rico Trench
C: Sunda Trench
D: Isle Trench
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Oceans and Seas Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

After Australia, which of the following is the smallest Continent

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Antarctica
B: South America
C: North America
D: Europe
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Continents Oceans and Countries Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The deepest part of the Ocean is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Vostok
B: Puerto Rico Trench
C: Mariana Trench
D: Sundas Trench
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Oceans and Seas Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In the Composition of the earth, Aluminum is:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 27.5%
B: 20.3%
C: 14.5%
D: 8.1%
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group G -> Geography ->  Earth Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which economy Pakistan has

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Mixed economy
B: Capitalistic economy
C: Socialistic economy
D: Islamic economy
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Balance of Payments Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Balance of payments of a country includes:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Current account
B: Moentary account
C: Capital account
D: All of above
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Planning Experience of Pakistan Alina
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Taurus mountains are located in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Pakistan
B: Turkey
C: Afghanistan
D: Nepal
Answer: B
General Knowledge Alina
www.pkmcqs.com