Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa
pakmcqs

Question:

The movement of water in soil profile is.known as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Absorption
B: Diffusion
C: Percolation
D: All the above
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Agronomy Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Governor of new created east Bangal was

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lawrance
B: Minto
C: Curzon
D: Bampfylde
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Separation of East Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In 1990 where huge deposits of coal founded

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Kalabagh
B: Makarwal
C: Tharparkar
D: Dandoot
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which reserves present every province of Pakistan

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Coal
B: Gipsam
C: Iron
D: Sulfer
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Percentage of Kashmir area under China control is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 35%
B: 48 %
C: 17 %
D: 75%
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Muslim Struggle for Independence Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Percentage of Kashmir area under Pakistan control is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 35%
B: 48 %
C: 17 %
D: 75%
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Muslim Struggle for Independence Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Percentage of Kashmir area under Indian control is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 35%
B: 48 %
C: 17 %
D: 75%
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Muslim Struggle for Independence Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Lyallpur converted to Faisalabad

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1974
B: 1975
C: 1978
D: 1977
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Muhammadan educational conference founded in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1884
B: 1885
C: 1886
D: 1888
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Muslim Struggle for Independence Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who was the president of Urdu defense society

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Waqar-ui-malak
B: Musin-ul-malak
C: Sir syeed
D: Syed ameer ali
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Muslim Struggle for Independence Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who was the resident of khalafat committee first time

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Muhammad ali johar
B: Balgarami
C: Mian shafi
D: Seth chotani
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Muslim Struggle for Independence Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Shimla deputation darfat written by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Aga khan
B: Johar
C: Balgarami
D: Mandal
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Muslim Struggle for Independence Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Islamabad became capital of Pakistan

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1960
B: 1962
C: 1964
D: 1955
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

First session of constitutional assembly held in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 10 August 1947
B: 11 August 1947
C: 12 August 1947
D: 14 August 1947
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In the history of Pakistan riots again Gadiani occurred first time in ,

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1949
B: 1953
C: 1955
D: 1974
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

First country who accept Pakistan ,

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Britian
B: saudi arabia
C: Iran
D: Afghanistan
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

State bank of Pakistan started with

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3 lac
B: 30 lac
C: 3 crore
D: 30 crore
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Pakistani share in military assets after divination

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 34%
B: 66%
C: 36%
D: 64%
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Military in Politics Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

AIML celebrated day of deliverance

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 21 Decemebr 1939
B: 22 Decemebr 1939
C: 23 Decemebr 1939
D: 20 Decemebr 1939
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Pakistan Movement Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

1956 constitution abrogated by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ayub
B: Sikandar Mirza
C: Noon
D: Sehrwardy
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When Muslim women involved politics openly

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1937
B: 1938
C: 1939
D: 1940
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Muslim Struggle for Independence Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Area of Bangal(1905) in mile before partition

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2,40,000 sq mile
B: 3,14,000 sq mile
C: 1,89,000 sq mile
D: 1,40,000 sq mile
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Separation of East Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When system of Zakat introduced in Pakistan

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1962
B: 1973
C: 1977
D: 1980
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When separate electoral for Muslim accepted

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1909
B: 1919
C: 1935
D: 1892
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Muslim Struggle for Independence Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Real founder of two nation theory

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sir syed
B: Allama iqbal
C: Shah walliulla
D: Ahmad sirhindi
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Muslim Struggle for Independence Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When Pakistan became member of NAM

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1961
B: 1962
C: 1963
D: 1979
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Pakistan renounced SEATO

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1965
B: 1971
C: 1972
D: 1973
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When Pakistan became SEATO member?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1953
B: 1954
C: 1955
D: 1956
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  History of Pakistan Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What was the profession of Cyril Radcliffe

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Journalist
B: Trader
C: Politician
D: Lawyer
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  British Rule in India Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

AINC formed by:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ghandi
B: Hume
C: Nehru
D: Banerji
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group D -> History of Pakistan and India ->  Constitutional and Political Reforms of the British Government Muhammad Idrees
www.pkmcqs.com