Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa
pakmcqs

Question:

In which type of business, all owners share in gains and losses and all have unlimited liability for all business debts?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Limited Partnerhsip
B: Sole-proprietorship
C: General Partnership
D: Corporation
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group A -> Economics ->  Public Finance Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Nobel Prize in Chemistry 2016 was awarded to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Eric Betzig, Stefan Hell & William Moerner
B: Francois Englert & Peter W. Higgs
C: Jean-Pierre Sauvage, Sir J. Fraser Stoddart andBernard L. Feringa
D: Lars Peter Hansen & Robert J. Shiller
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Global Affairs Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The Nobel Prize in Physics 2016 was awarded to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: David J. Thouless, F. Duncan M. Haldane and J. Michael Kosterlitz
B: Takaaki Kajita & Arthur B. McDonald
C: Francois Englert & Peter W. Higgs
D: Thomas C. Sudhof & James E. Rothman
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Global Affairs Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

On 27 February 2013 Iraq’s state airline, after 20 years, begins flights to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: America
B: Israel
C: Iran
D: Kuwait
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Current Affairs -> Global Issues Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The highest temperature was recorded in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Colorado
B: California
C: Tripoli
D: Doha
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Environmental Sciences ->  Climate Change Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The highest temperatures ever recorded on the Earth is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 56.7 °C
B: 57.7 °C
C: 58.7 °C
D: 59.7 °C
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Environmental Sciences ->  Climate Change Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The lowest temperature was recorded in

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Antarctica
B: Russia
C: Canada
D: Germany
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Environmental Sciences ->  Climate Change Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The lowest temperature ever recorded on the Earth is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: –83.2 °C
B: –86.2 °C
C: –89.2 °C
D: –92.2 °C
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Environmental Sciences ->  Climate Change Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which letter has mostly used after alif (الف) in the Holy Quran?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Baa
B: Seen
C: Haa
D: Noon
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many total surahs of the Holy Quran start with the word Ha-meem (حٰم)?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 4
B: 5
C: 6
D: 7
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many surahs of the Holy Quran start with the word Alif-laam-Raa (الر)?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 2 Surahs
B: 3 Surahs
C: 4 Surahs
D: 6 Surahs
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many surahs of the Holy Quran start with the word Sab-baha (سَبَّحَ)?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1
B: 2
C: 3
D: 4
Answer: C
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

_____ Umm-ul-Momineen received salutation from Allah

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hazrat Ayesha
B: Hazrat Khadija
C: Hazrat Maria Qibtiya
D: Hazrat Sauda
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Status of Woman in Islam Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Hazrat Khadija belonged to the tribe of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Banu Hashim
B: Banu Khazeema
C: Banu Asad
D: Banu Atiyah
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Status of Woman in Islam Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What companion of Prophet was awarded with the title of The lion of Allah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Umar Farooque R.A
B: Ali Al-Murtaza R,A
C: Hamza bin Abdul Mattalib R.A
D: Khalid bin Waleed R.A
Answer: B
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What companion of Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) was awarded with the title of The sword of Allah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Abu Bakr Siddique
B: Umar Farooque
C: Ali Al-Murtaza
D: Khalid bin Waleed
Answer: D
Islamic Studies Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

To what Prophet the Injeel was revealed by Allah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Prophet Ibraheem
B: Prophet Dawood
C: Prophet Moosa
D: Prophet Essa
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

To what Prophet the Zabur was revealed by Allah?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Prophet Ibraheem
B: Prophet Dawood
C: Prophet Moosa
D: Prophet Essa
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In the Sacrilegious wars, when Prophet Muhammad was 20 years of age, Quraish and their allies were lead by

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Abu Jahal
B: Abu Lahab
C: Harb bin Umayah
D: Umayah bin Khalaf
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Public Administration and Governance in Islam Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many sons and daughters Prophet Muhammad (Peace Be Upon Him) had?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 3 Sons 4 Daughters
B: 2 Sons 3 Daughters
C: 4 Sons 3 Daughters
D: 4 Sons 2 Daughters
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Study of Seerah of Prophet Mohammad (PBAH) Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

In the beginning Prophet Muhammad worked as a shepherd for

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Banu Saad
B: Banu Asad
C: Banu Ummayya
D: Banu Makhzoom
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Study of Seerah of Prophet Mohammad (PBAH) Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What was the name of Hazrat Khadija father?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Awwam bint khuwaylid
B: Zubair ibn al-awam
C: Asad ibne abd-ul- Uzza
D: Khuwaylid ibn Asad
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

What was the name of Hazrat Khadija mother?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Fatima bint Zaidah
B: Umm kulthum
C: Ruqiya bint Nawfal
D: Zainab bint Hashim
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Hazrat Khadija married _______ times in her life

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Two
B: Three
C: One
D: Four
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Hazrat Khadija died in ?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 618 A.D
B: 619 A.D
C: 620 A.D
D: 621 A.D
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Yaqub?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Palestine
B: Jordan
C: Saudi Arabia
D: Lebanon
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Suleh?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Lebanon
B: Saudi Arabia
C: Jordan
D: Palestine
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Loot?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Palestine
B: Saudi Arabia
C: Iraq
D: Lebanon
Answer: C
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Ishaq?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Palestine
B: Jordan
C: Saudi Arabia
D: Lebanon
Answer: A
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Where is the grave of Hazrat Nooh?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Syria
B: Jordan
C: Palestine
D: Saudi Arabia
Answer: B
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Compulsory Subjects -> Islamic Studies -> Islamic Civilization and Culture Ahmed
www.pkmcqs.com