Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa
pakmcqs

Question:

In wheat, example of durable insect resistance includes resistance to

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Hessian fly
B: Green bugs
C: Stem saw fly
D: All the above
Answer: D
Central Superior Services (CSS) -> Group E -> Agriculture and Forestry ->  Agriculture Genetics Plant Breeding and Biotechnology salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Some shape of it moves away the pall from our dark spirits:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Beauty
B: Love
C: Fate
D: Knowledge
Answer: A
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The greenary and clear rills themselves make a beautiful:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cooling Covert
B: Metalllic Roof
C: Hut
D: Shade
Answer: A
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

With the green world, they live in; and clear:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Rills
B: Hills
C: MIlls
D: Gills
Answer: A
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Trees old and young,sprouting a shady:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Boon
B: Coffin
C: Cover
D: Sheet
Answer: A
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

"Rose Leaves, When the rose is dead". this line has been taken from:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: The Solitary Reaper
B: Music When Soft Voices Die
C: The Lost Star
D: The Man of Life Upright
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The poem "Music When Soft Voices Die" expresses the sense of love and:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: History of Love
B: The Death of Beloved
C: Tale of Romance
D: The Philosophy of Life
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

"Rose Leaves, when the rose is dead". Here "Rose means":

www.pkmcqs.com

A: The Star
B: The Beloved
C: The Heart
D: The World
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

According to poet what itself shall slumber on:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Joy
B: Love
C: Grief
D: Thought
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

How many stanzas in the poem"Music when soft voices die"?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: One
B: Two
C: Three
D: Four
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Each stanza in the poem"Music when soft voices die" contains:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Two Lines
B: Three Lines
C: Four Lines
D: Five Lines
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

An so thy thoughts, when thou art gone, love itself shall:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Call on
B: Speak on
C: Slumber on
D: Make
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

They are heaped for the beloved's bed:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Clothes
B: Pearls
C: Rose Leaves
D: Brooklets
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When sweet violets sicken, it lives within the sense:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Colour
B: Petal
C: Odour
D: Sepal
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

When soft voices die, it vibrates in the memory:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Idea
B: Picture
C: Music
D: Notes
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following poem is written by percy bysshe shelley?

www.pkmcqs.com

A: The solitary reaper
B: The man of life upright
C: Music when soft voices die
D: The last show
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Percy bysshe Shelley was died in the year A,D:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1809
B: 1822
C: 1833
D: 1848
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Percy Bysshe Shelley was born in sussex in the year A.D:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1792
B: 1793
C: 1794
D: 1799
Answer: A
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Percy Bysshe Shelley was born in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sussex
B: Hampshire
C: Lancashire
D: Durham
Answer: A
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The poem "Music when soft voices die" is written by:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: William Wordsworth
B: Percy Bysshe Shelly
C: Leigh Hunt
D: Oliver Goldsmith
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Music When Soft Voices Die salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which of the following poem has been written by john keats

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ulysses
B: Endymion
C: A man of life upright
D: Samson agonistes
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Lines from endymion salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

John Keats dead in the year A.D:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1812
B: 1821
C: 1830
D: 1833
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Lines from endymion salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

John Keats was born in london in the year A.D:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1795
B: 1800
C: 1803
D: 1808
Answer: A
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Lines from endymion salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

John Keats was born in:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: London
B: New York
C: Paris
D: Durban
Answer: A
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Lines from endymion salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The poem"Lines from endymion" is written by:

www.pkmcqs.com

A: John Keats
B: Arthur Hugh Clough
C: Thomas Campion
D: Coventry patmore
Answer: A
Sindh -> 12th Class -> English -> Lines from endymion salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

جمعیت العلمائے ہند کا قیام عمل میں آیا

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1900
B: 1909
C: 1919
D: 1920
Answer: C
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Pakistan Studies -> Ideological Basis of Pakistan salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

حضرت مجدد الف ثانی سر ہند میں اس سن میں پیدا ہوئے

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1591
B: 1593
C: 1594
D: 1599
Answer: C
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Pakistan Studies -> Ideological Basis of Pakistan salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

حضرت مجدد الف ثانی پیدا ہوئے

www.pkmcqs.com

A: مکہ میں
B: مدینہ میں
C: سر ہند میں
D: ریاض میں
Answer: C
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Pakistan Studies -> Ideological Basis of Pakistan salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

محمد بن قاسم نے سندھ کو فتح کیا

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 711
B: 712
C: 714
D: 717
Answer: B
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Pakistan Studies -> Ideological Basis of Pakistan salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

لفظ نظریہ کتنے الٖفاظوں سے مل کر بنا ہے

www.pkmcqs.com

A: 1
B: 2
C: 3
D: 4
Answer: B
Sindh -> 9th Class -> Pakistan Studies -> Ideological Basis of Pakistan salman bin arif
www.pkmcqs.com