Sikandar About Me

I'm fullstack web application developer. If you got any suggestions to improve this website, please feel free to send message on PkMcqs WhatsApp number given below.

PkMcqs WhatsApp: +9203137545943Join General PkMCQs WhatsApp Group

Find out more on profiles below?

Instagram: bajwalex Twitter: lexjwa
pakmcqs

Question:

Entire Central nerves system Is composed of

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sensory neurons
B: Motor neurones
C: Inter neurons
D: All of these
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> Biology -> Coordination and Control bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Most important part of Central nerves system Is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: spinal cord
B: , cerebrum
C: Brain
D: Medulla oblongata
Answer: C
Sindh -> 12th Class -> Biology -> Coordination and Control bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The eye defect in which far objects are seen blue is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Glaucoma
B: Myopia
C: Long sightedness
D: Cataract
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> Biology -> Coordination and Control bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Smell transmit to brain through which nerve

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Auditory nerve
B: Olfactory nerve
C: Motor nerve
D: Optical nerve
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> Biology -> Coordination and Control bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The species cloned so far is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Sheep
B: Cow
C: Mice
D: All of these
Answer: D
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

The term which include rest of others

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Biology
B: Chemistry
C: Science
D: Physics
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

All of the following are double membrane bound organelles execpt

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Vacuole
B: Mitochondria
C: Nucleus
D: Chloroplast
Answer: A
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Sub cellular structures are known as

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Ribosomes
B: Cytoplasm
C: Organelles
D: Tissues
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Which one of the following is direct source of energy in living bodies

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Fats
B: Proteins
C: Amino acids
D: Atp
Answer: D
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Most abundant bioelement is

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Carbon
B: Calcium
C: Oxygen
D: Hydrogen
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Who prepare first organic compound in laboratory

www.pkmcqs.com

A: J.priesly
B: Whilar
C: Mandllef
D:
Answer: B
Sindh -> 12th Class -> Chemistry  ->  Introduction to Organic Chemistry bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com

Question:

Sabella belong to which phylum

www.pkmcqs.com

A: Cnidaria
B: Mollusca
C: Anilleda
D: Aschelminthes
Answer: C
Graduation Entry Tests -> MCAT -> Biology -> Kingdom Fungi bhawanishanker
www.pkmcqs.com